Chauffeured transfers in Amritsar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Amritsar with the fare shown first
Amritsar arranges pre-booked transfers in Amritsar (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Amritsar, each with its page
- Radisson Blu Hotel, Amritsarfrom INR 416.006 min
- Livasa Hospital Amritsarfrom INR 470.007 min
- Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels, Raja Sansi, Amritsarfrom INR 473.008 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Amritsar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Amritsar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Amritsar
INR 416.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → Radisson Blu Hotel, Amritsar
Prices by route
Guide prices in Amritsar, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → Radisson Blu Hotel, Amritsar1.6 km · 6 minINR 416.00from
- Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → Livasa Hospital Amritsar3.3 km · 7 minINR 470.00from
- Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels, Raja Sansi, Amritsar3.3 km · 8 minINR 473.00from
- Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → Holiday Inn Amritsar Ranjit Avenue by IHG9.5 km · 19 minINR 692.00from
- Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → Smt. Paarvati Devi Hospital9.5 km · 20 minINR 695.00from
- Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → M K Hotel9.9 km · 20 minINR 707.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → Radisson Blu Hotel, Amritsar | 1.6 km | 6 min | INR 416.00 | See details |
| Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → Livasa Hospital Amritsar | 3.3 km | 7 min | INR 470.00 | See details |
| Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels, Raja Sansi, Amritsar | 3.3 km | 8 min | INR 473.00 | See details |
| Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → Holiday Inn Amritsar Ranjit Avenue by IHG | 9.5 km | 19 min | INR 692.00 | See details |
| Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → Smt. Paarvati Devi Hospital | 9.5 km | 20 min | INR 695.00 | See details |
| Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar → M K Hotel | 9.9 km | 20 min | INR 707.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Amritsar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Allama Iqbal International Airport
from INR 1,730.00Airport
Airport Rd, Punjab, Lahore, 54000, Pakistan
See prices and book →Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar
from INR 416.00Airport
opp. Hotel Blue Radison, Ajnala Rd, Raja Sansi, Punjab 143101
See prices and book →Alpha One Mall
from INR 875.00Station
Rajinder Nagar, Maqbool Pura, Amritsar Cantt., Punjab 143006, India
See prices and book →Amritsar Bus Depot
from INR 815.00Station
Goal Bagh, Amritsar, Punjab 143001
See prices and book →Amritsar Junction
from INR 773.00Station
Guru Arjun Nagar, Amritsar, Punjab 143001
See prices and book →Amritsar Junction Railway Station
from INR 761.00Station
Guru Arjun Nagar, Amritsar, Punjab 143001, India
See prices and book →Hall Gate
from INR 770.00Station
Hall Gate, Hathi Gate, Katra Ahluwalia, Amritsar, Punjab 143001, India
See prices and book →Verka Junction
from INR 932.00Station
Verka, Amritsar, Punjab 143501
See prices and book →Amandeep Super Speciality Hospital, Amritsar | Best Hospital in Amritsar, Punjab
from INR 728.00Hospital
Grand Trunk Rd, Model Town, Rani Ka Bagh, Mohindra Colony, Amritsar, Punjab 143001
See prices and book →Dr. Daljit Singh Eye Hospital Amritsar
from INR 803.00Hospital
No.1, Radha Soami Road, Majitha Road Chowk Opposite Nirmal Swamy Satsung, near Ram Aashram School, Sehaj Avenue, Amritsar, Punjab 143001
See prices and book →Fortis Escorts Hospital, Amritsar - Multispeciality Hospital in Amritsar
from INR 851.00Hospital
Fortis Hospital, Majitha-Verka Bypass, Road, Verka, Amritsar, Punjab 143004
See prices and book →Guru Nanak Dev Hospital, Amritsar
from INR 809.00Hospital
Majitha Rd, Near Guru Nanak Dev Hospital, Medical Enclave, Amritsar, Punjab 143001
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Amritsar?
In Amritsar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Amritsar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AmritsarDrive with Amritsar in Amritsar
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Amritsar?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Amritsar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Amritsar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Amritsar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car